2nd OCP Winners

Category B1

1.° Prize: Estêvão Medeiros Gomes (Brazil)

2.° Prize Shared by: Nidra Esteves Ramirez Celis; Sofia Slabodukh

3.° Prize Shared by: Anastácia Honcharenko; Inês Silva Ramos; Leonor Cunha Rodrigues

Honorable Mention: Afonso Cunha Caeiro; Catarina Maymone Ribeiro; Ionela Ostafeiciuc; Margarita Kozlova Iria; Simão Teixeira Santos

Category B2

1.° Prize: María Luisa Alfonso Meseguer (Spain)
2.° Prize Shared by: Daniel Rosa Martins and Joana Mestre Pereira
3.° Prize Shared by: David Rosa Martins; Lia de Castro Magalhães and Tiago Daniel Avelar

Honorable Mention: Gabriel Vasconcelos Vieira and Miguel Ângelo de Garcia Lameiras

Categoria C

1.º Prize Shared by: António Ribeiro Narciso (Portugal); Francisco Lopes Fernandes (Portugal) and Máximo Klyetsun (Portugal)

2.º Prize Shared by: Gustavo Silva, Sebastião Mateus and Vasco Barradas

3.º Prize Shared by: Maria João Oliveira and Matilde Bastos

Honorable Mention: António Cardoso, Maria Amaral Bastos, Mónica Martins and Rafaela Oliveira

Categoria E

1.° Prize: –

2.° Prémio:- Nuno Filipe Duarte Lucas (Portugal)

3.° Prémio:- Francisco José Morais Fernandes (Portugal)

Honorable Mention:- Felipe Nunes Naim (Brazil) and Pedro Tavares Matos Mendes (Portugal)

Categoria D

1.° Prize: David Ruivo Craveiro (Portugal)

2.° Prize: Rodrigo Josué Rodrigues Teixeira (Portugal)

3.° Prize: Luís Vicente Marques Vaz (Portugal)

Honorable Mention: Sara Beatriz Dias Fernandes (Portugal) and André Braneanu (Portugal)

Category A1

1.° Prize: Luís Costa Gonçalves

2.° Prize: Pedro Miguel Mendes

3.º Prize: –

Category A2

1.° Prize Shared by: António Nahak Borges (Portugal) and Carmen Dilara Bagis (Turkey)

2.° Prize: Rodrigo Costa Ferreira

3.° Prize Shared by: André Frias Clérigo, Maria Inês Silva and Olívia Silveira Tibaldi

Honorable Mention: Ana Catarina Frade, Beatriz Branco, Francisco Pina, Gabriela Wu, Henrique Santos, Henrique Valadas, Leonor Pais, Maria Isabel Vaz, Maria Furtado Sá, Nyah Pisano Inacio, Rafael Santos, Sofía Esmeraldo and Tilda Vilhena

2nd OPC – Best Performance of a Portuguese Composer Work: David Ruivo Craveiro, Category D, with “Arpa Eolea” by Cláudio Carneyro

%d blogueiros gostam disto: